Hotel Du Mont Louis

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Wheelchair access
  • No pets allowed

Situated just 1.4 km from the meticulously manicured central park "Place des Vosges", the smoke-free Hotel Du Mont Louis Paris features Wi-Fi in public areas, and public parking nearby. Conveniently located within 20 minutes' walk of the public square "Place de la Bastille", which is a great place to shop, this Paris hotel provides 8 rooms.

Guestrooms offer a dressing room, along with a wardrobe and a writing table for guests' comfort.

A stone's throw from the Du Mont Louis, Il Bacaro serves European meals.

The hotel, near the shopping district of Paris, is in proximity to the unique Atelier des Lumieres Art Center. At the Du Mont Louis Paris, you'll be just 1.6 km from the 4.7 km Promenade Plantee Elevated Park. The century Pantheon Mausoleum lies approximately a 10-minute drive away, while Charonne tube station is not far from the accommodation. This Paris hotel is within a 3-km distance of Châtelet-Les Halles RER railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hotel Du Mont Louis Paris
Lpl Paris Hotel
Mobile-only price

Lpl Paris Hotel

4.4
Decent 188 reviews
150 m from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
Hotel Exquis
Mobile-only price

Hotel Exquis

8.7
Fabulous 938 reviews
375 m from property
USD 86 USD 77
per night
Hotel Paris Voltaire
Mobile-only price

Hotel Paris Voltaire

8.3
Very Good 2256 reviews
454 m from property
USD 129 USD 116
per night
360° panorama
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Orly
    21 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Lyon
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    Recreation

    • Leisure/ TV room

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access
    • Toilet for disabled
    • Bathroom for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Dressing area

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop
    • Smoke detectors
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to the Hotel Du Mont Louis?
      The nearest train station to the Hotel Du Mont Louis is Châtelet-Les Halles RER, set approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    • 🚗
      Are there parking facilities in Hotel Du Mont Louis?
      Yes, at Hotel Du Mont Louis guests may use public parking nearby.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Du Mont Louis?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00 to 12:00.
    • Which payment methods does Hotel Du Mont Louis support?
      Hotel Du Mont Louis can accept the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • Is the Paris hotel furnished for persons with disabilities?
      Yes, the Paris hotel provides accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we advise to speak to a representative.
    • Is workspace available in the Hotel Du Mont Louis guest rooms?
      Some rooms at the Hotel Du Mont Louis do have a work desk.

    Location

    360° panorama
    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Orly
    21 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Lyon
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hotel Du Mont Louis Paris
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close